Find Web Managed POE Switch Industrial, Web Managed Fast POE Switch, Web Managed POE Switch on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Led Trunk Light > Web Managed Fast Industrial Ethernet POE Switch

Web Managed Fast Industrial Ethernet POE Switch

Web Managed Fast Industrial Ethernet POE Switch

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Terms of Trade: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 10 Days
    Packaging: 14 pieces in one carton with size 48*36*39cm
    Productivity: 5000pcs/day
    Brand: N-net
    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express
    Place of Origin: China
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days
    Certificate: CE, FCC
    HS Code: 8536700000
    Port: Shenzhen,Shanghai,Beijing

Basic Info

Model No.: NT-INM1042GF-AF4

Product Description

N-net Web Management Industrial Switch


N-net NT-INM1042GF-AF4 is Web Management Industrial Switch with 2 4 POE 100Base-TX ports up to 2 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-X SFP ports. It is a industrial managed and redundancy Ethernet POE switch, supporting standerd IEEE802.3AF and IEEE802.3AT. This switch also supports POE-auto-check fuction. This is auto reboot poe power supply when the PD equipment are frozen. industrial design: -40℃~+80℃ working temperature and redundant power input, IP40 level, according with the requirements of the EMC industrial level 4, DIN-Rail mounting or wall mounting, support redundant ring network (Recovery time<20ms), RSTP, STP and MSTP protocol, satisfied the reliable and practical requirement of industrial control for network system, the reliable hardware design is specially used for industrial communication continuous running.


Web Management Industrial Switch Features


1. Industrial Ethernet Switch series, design for hard and strict environment.

2. Support CLI, fast configure main managed function

3. Support IEEE 1588 PTP V2, achieve precise network time synchronization.

4. Standard Compliance:IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-T, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.3at PSE

5. Support POE power supply up to maximum of 60W for single port

6. DHCP Option 82 use different IP address.

7. Support N-NET patent protocol [NT-Ring" (Recover time<15ms), STP RSTP, MSTP, Ethernet redundant.

8. Support static and dynamic IGMP, GMRP

9. Support VLAN, IEE 802.1Q VLAN and GVRP protocol, simple network plan

10. Support port Mirroring

11. Support Ethernet/IP and Modbus/TCP protocol, use for managed and control device

12. Support IP Multicast and broadcast storm control

13. Bandwidth management: support Ethernet channel, speed and broadcast storm limitation

14. Support Qos and Tos/DiffServ, Use for flow control and management

15. Support Link Aggregation, improving bandwidth availability.

16. This Industrial Ethernet switch Support SNMPv3, IEEE802.1X, HTTPS and SSH, increase network security

17. Support SNMPv1/v2c/v3 different security level network management

18. Support TACACS+

19. Adopt RMON, efficiently improve network monitoring and forecasting ability

20. Adopt bandwidth management, to ensure stable network

21. Support MAC address port lock, defending illegal invasion.

22. By email and relay output, Achieve auto alarm

23. Support restart and recover default configuration


Web Management Industrial Switch Specification


Technical parameter

Standard: IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-T, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.3at PSE

Protocol: ARP, ICMP, TCP, UDP, DHCP, DNS, HTTP, Telnet, RSTP, SNMP

Follow control: IEEE802.3x follow control, Back Pressure

function

Switch function: NT-Ring.RSTP.SNMP.QOS.802.1Q VLAN, TRUNK, Bandwidth management, broadcast storm, online update, upload and download configuration file, user entry system and so on.

NT-Ring: support Single, couple, Chain, Dual homing ring network structure

Port

RJ45 port: 4 10Base-T/100Base-TX

Fiber port: 2 1000Base-X SFP

Serial port: 1 channel RS-232, Baud rate 57600bps

Distance

category-5 twisted pairs:100M (CAT5/CAT5e)

multi-mode:1310nm, 2KM

single-mode:

1310nm:20/40/60Km.

1550nm:20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Switching

MB switch speed: 148810pps.

GB switch speed:1488100pps

MB maximum super superficialfacevelocity: 148810pps.

GB maximum superficialfacevelocity:1488100pps

Transmission mode: store-and-forward, System bandwidth:5.6G

MAC: 8K.

Buffer:1Mbit

LED indicator

System indicator: SYS

Port indicator: Green lights 100M, otherwise 10M, and yellow light mean link-up, yellow light and glitter means link-up, sending and receiving data. Otherwise link-down.

Power supply

Input voltage: 48~56VDC

Input mode: plug type 6 core 5.08mm, gap wiring terminal. Support redundant power

Power consumption

<10W

Working environment

Working temperature:-40~80℃.

Storage Temperature:-40~85℃

Shell: IP40 level, crimped and strong metal shell.

Installation: DIN-Rail mounting or wall mounting.


Web Management Industrial Switch Packaging

Web Management Industrial Switch

Web Management Industrial Switch

Web Management Industrial Switch


Web Management Industrial Switch






Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd

 N-net Technology Co., Limited is one of the powerful and Hi-Tech companies specializing in the integration of R&D, manufacturing and marketing of optical fiber communication and Security solution. The main products include: commercial/industrial fiber media converter series, commercial/industrial fiber switches, GEPON series, fiber video converter series, EOC series and the security monitoring core system, etc. Since the establishment in 2001, N-net has built its reputation in the high quality of products and services, and the leadership in innovation.

Company Info

  • Company Name: Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd
  • Representative: Gaoyu Wu
  • Product/Service: POE Switch , Network Switch , Media Converter , Industrial Switch , Fiber Switch , Ethernet Over Cable
  • Capital (Million US $): 1000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2001
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): Above US$100 Million
  • Export Percentage: 61% - 70%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): US$50 Million - US$100 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: 15
  • No. of R&D Staff: 31 -40 People
  • No. of QC Staff: 11 -20 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: 5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, 518000, China
  • Contact Person: Mr. Peter Hu
  • Tel: 86-755-83874688
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters